Privacy Policy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal  Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that LOGISTICA MEDICA DE TURISMO KAPICI, SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA DE CAPITAL VARIABLE; domiciled in Blv. Iron Gate # 5150 int 301 C; in the city of Zapopan, Jalisco.


Mexico; C.P. 45116, is responsible for collecting your personal data, their protection and the use that is given to it.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes; provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about our services or products that are related to those already hired or acquired; communicate about the changes to it; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide; generate the electronic
invoice and the collection for the services or products purchased; establish
a business relationship and in general, to comply with the contractual
obligations we have contracted with you.


For the mentioned purposes, we require to obtain the following personal
data;


– Full name
– Telephone number(s). Mobile, Nextel, Etc.
– Home address
– Fiscal Data to Prepare the Invoice, etc.
– R.F.C. and C.U.R.P.
– How you pay for your products or services. Bank details
required
– Email.
– Country, State and City
– Photos

To prevent unauthorized  access to your personal data and in order to ensure the information is used for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, we have implemented various procedures in order to prevent the unauthorized use or disclosure of your data, allowing us to treat them
properly.


We inform you that your personal data will not be rented, sold or transmitted to people or companies outside of LOGISTICA MEDICA DE TURISMO KAPICI, SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA DE CAPITAL VARIABLE; It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to oppose the processing your data or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose.


For this process, it is necessary that you send the request of the terms established by the Law in your Article 29 to (Blanca Garcia), responsible for our  complaints and suggestions mailbox, or contact us via email to concierge@kapici.mx


We ask you to confirm by telephone to guarantee its correct reception.


This privacy notice may be modified by LOGISTICA MEDICA DE TURISMO KAPICI, SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA DE CAPITAL VARIABLE; Such changes will be informed through our website www.kapici.com.mx or any other means that the company determines.

 

Open chat
Necesitas Ayuda ?